Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C Addis

Cluster Primary Head Teacher

Mrs D Andrews

Cluster Office Manager

Mr J Bailey

Deputy Head Teacher & Woodpeckers Teacher - Year 4

Mr P Bruce

KS2 Phase Leader & Falcons Teacher - Year 6

Mrs K Chapman

EYFS Phase Leader, DSL & Barn Owls Teacher - Year R

Miss R Murphy

KS1 Phase Leader, DDSL & Robins Teacher - Year 2

Mrs M Stellon

SENCO

Teaching Staff

Miss C Brunton

Robins Class Teacher - Year 1

Miss K Calder

Kites Class Teacher - Year 1

Mrs M Clarke

PPA Cover Teacher

Miss J Doyle

Wagtails Class Teacher - Year 3

Mr R Jeynes

Kingfishers Class Teacher - Year 5

Mrs K Mercer

Snowy Owls Class Teacher - Year R

Mrs J Osei-Konadu

Hawks Class Teacher - Year 3

Mrs V Pooley 

Kestrels Class Teacher - Year 1

Mrs C Ridley-Anderson 

KS1 Teacher

Mrs C Rooke

Goldfinches Class Teacher - Year 2

Miss J Taylor

Ospreys Class Teacher - Year 4 

Mrs R Wallis

Sparrows Class Teacher - Year 6

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs K Baldwin

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs J Brett

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs K Cooke

Teaching Assistant 

Ms L Grant

Teaching Assistant

Miss Handley-Wells

Nurture Centre Manager

Mrs A Hart

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Hazel

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hickman

Teaching Assistant

Ms D Jones

Teaching Assistant 

Ms K Nacolawa

Teaching Assistant

Ms A Pegg

Named Pupil TA

Mrs H Stewart

Teaching Assistant - Kestrels

Mrs S Swallow

Teaching Assistant - Ospreys

Mrs S Walker

Teaching Assistant - Goldfinches

Mrs SJ White (Maternity Leave)

Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

 

Mrs D Abdulrahman

Senior MDSA & Senior Welly Extra Leader

Ms B Baah

Cleaner

Mrs C Candler-Blanking

Attendance & Welfare Officer

Ms M Cheyne

Cleaner

Ms C England

Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs R Evans

AM Office Cover

Miss J French

Cleaner

Mrs J James

PM Office Cover

Mrs M Mence

Welly Extra Assistant

Ms T Millington

Bank MDSA

Mrs L Rooney

Bank MDSA

Mr M Smith

Caretaker

Ms J Stevens

MDSA

Ms J Williams

MDSA/Welly Extra Assistant

Ms C Wilmott

MDSA